- Pure and natural, premium Coconut oil. This oil is sustainably sourced from the Philippines. Latin name: Cocos nucifera.
- This oil is cold-pressed from the kernel or meat of mature coconuts harvested from the coconut palm.
- Popular massage oil as it provides a high massage ‘slip’
- Great to nourish your skin, hair, and nails naturally, particularly suited to dry skin types.
- Use as a base to create your own bespoke beauty, body-care, and massage blends by adding essential oils of your choice.
Fractionated coconut oil is purified after extraction to create a more liquid oil and remove waxes. It's lighter, has no scent, absorbs easily into the skin, and doesn't leave a residue. The oil contains vitamin E, proteins, and skin-friendly acids, making it a great choice for skin, hair, and nail care. Extracted from mature coconut kernels, it can be used on its own or as a base for custom aromatherapy blends by adding desired essential oils or extracts.
How to use:
BESPOKE BLENDS – Use as a base to create your own bespoke beauty, body-care and massage blends by adding essential oils of your choice.
HAIR: Give your hair a healthy boost with this DIY scalp treatment. Mix 3 drops of Cedarwood and Rosemary with 10 ml of coconut oil and massage thoroughly into the scalp. Leave for as long as possible before washing your hair with shampoo.
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil
We always recommend you consult your wellness or healthcare practitioner before adding any diet changes or supplements to your daily wellness routine and practise.